February 2019
Sat 2nd Moss Vale Small Farm Field Day
(Lasting 2 days)
Venue: Moss Vale Showground, Robertson Road, Moss Vale NSW 2577    Time: 9am
Contact: Karen Williams   Phone: 0407 407 763
Sun 17th Gunning Alpaca Show
Venue: Gunning Showgrounds, Gunning, NSW 2581    Time: 09:00am
Contact: Rosie Francis   Phone: 02 6345 2397 (available from 9:00am to 8:00pm)

Enter via e-Alpaca

Entries Close 14/02/2019

Penning time 07:00 - 08:00

Judging starts at 09:00

 

Sat 23rd Canberra Royal Alpaca Show
(Lasting 2 days)
Venue: Exhibitiion Park, Flemongton Road, Mitchell, ACT, 2911    Time: 09:00am
Contact: Sharon Dawson   Phone: 0410 461 343

Entries via e-Alpaca

Entries Close 27/1/2019

Penning from 09:00am - 4.30pm Friday 22nd February

Friday 22 February Schools Competition & Young Judges

Saturday 23 February Halter

Sunday 24 February Halter

Judges - Shane Carey & Jillian Holmes

March 2019
Sat 2nd Boorowa Show
Venue: Boorowa Showgrounds, Ballyryan Rd, Boorowa    Time: 09:30am
Contact: Megan Behler   Phone: 0487 420 731

Entries Via e-Alapca

Entries Close 18/2/19

Alpacas to be penned by 08:30

Judging starts at 09:30

Judge - Bronwyn Munn

 

Sat 16th Moss Vale Show - To be Confirmed
Venue: Moss Vale Showground, Robertson Road, Moss Vale NSW 2577    Time: 09:00am

Moss Vale Show details to be confirmed

April 2019
Sat 6th Camden Alpaca Show
Venue: Camden Show Ground, Enter via John Street, Camden NSW    Time: 09:30
Contact: Debra Trostian   Phone: 0417 689 197

Entries vie e-Alpaca

Entries Close Monday 25th March 2019

Alpacas to be penned by 8:30am
Judging starts at 9:30am

Judge -

Fri 19th Sydney Royal Alpaca & Fleece Show
(Lasting 5 days)
Venue: Sydney Olympic Park, NSW 2127    Time: 09:00am
Contact: Keryn Burns   Phone: 0400 780722

Entries via e-Alpaca (opening 18 Feb)
Entries Close Friday 15th March

Judge - Halter  - Andrew Munn
            Fleece - Angela Preuss
                      - Amber O'Neill

Fleece to be judges in the Munro Pavilion on Friday & Saturday

 

 

May 2019
Fri 3rd Tocal Field Day
(Lasting 3 days)
Venue: Tocal Agricultural Centre    Time: 09:00am
Contact: Narelle Tulip   Phone: 02 4934 1799

* Details to be confirmed

Sat 4th Carousel of Colour
(Lasting 2 days)
Venue: Goulburn Show Ground
Contact: Abby Gold   Phone: 0431 709 771‬

* Details to be confirmed

Sat 11th Hawkesbury Alpaca Show
Venue: Clarendon Show Ground, Clarendon NSW    Time: 09:00

Fleece will be judged on Friday 10 May 2019

*Details to be confirmed

Sun 26th Social Gathering
Venue: Orange
Contact: Jennie Menzies

BYO Lunch 

Contact: Jennie Menies  -  rjmenzies@activ8.net.au



 


Social Gathering
Venue: Orange
Contact: Jennie Menzies

BYO Lunch 

Contact: Jennie Menies  -  rjmenzies@activ8.net.au

 

June 2019
Sat 15th Introduction to Alpacas Part 2
Venue: TBA
Contact: Erin Marsden

Details to come

Sun 16th Pre-Shearing Fleece Workshop & Show Fleeces
Venue: Central West
Contact: Erin Marsden

Detail to Come

July 2019
Sat 6th Alpaca Business / Breeding Strategies
Venue: Central West
Contact: Jennie Menzies

Guest Presenter: Robert Kennedy-Gane

Fri 12th Mudgee Small Farm Field Day
(Lasting 2 days)
Venue: AREC, 267 Ulan Road, Mudgee NSW 2850    Time: 08:30am

* Details to be confirmed



Display events starting from   for